Please note javascript is required for full website functionality.

News & Events

College Events

October, 2019
02 Oct

Regional Table Tennis Training

12:50pm - 1:30pm
Gym

07 Oct

Regional Table Tennis Training

7:00am - 8:30am
Gym

08 Oct

Prep Incursion 'Living Things - Egg Hatching' - 2 weeks

Prep Classrooms

09 Oct

Regional Table Tennis Training

12:50pm - 1:30pm
Gym

11 Oct

Year 10 & 11 Textiles (selected) - Fashion Awards Australia 2019

6:30pm - 11:00pm
Encore Events Centre

12 Oct

Year 6-12 (selected) Red X Bunnings BBQ

7:30am - 4:30pm
Bunnings, Hoppers Crossing

14 Oct

Regional Table Tennis Training

7:00am - 8:30am
Gym

15 Oct

Year 6 Business Set Up Visit

Sprinkles Ice Creamery

15 Oct

Year 9 Excursion

9:00am - 3:10pm
Hanging Rock, Woodend

15 Oct

Year 7 Vaccinations (2nd Round)

11:20am - 12:50pm
After School Care Room

16 Oct

Regional Table Tennis Training

12:50pm - 1:30pm
Gym

17 Oct

Year 10/11 'Physical Activity & Society'

9:10am - 3:10pm
O'Brien Icehouse & VU Fitness Centre

17 Oct

Prep/Year 1 German Choir Competition

2:00pm - 3:10pm
Chapel

18 Oct

Year 8 Hanging Rock Excursion

9:00am - 3:10pm
Hanging Rock, Woodend

21 Oct

Regional Table Tennis Training

7:00am - 8:30am
Gym

21 Oct

Year 3 Excursion

10:00am - 2:20pm
Coles

22 Oct

Year 8 (selected) Boys Cricket

9:00am - 3:10pm
Galvin Park, Werribee

22 Oct

Year 4 - The Lab-Mini Boss Incursion

9:20am - 3:00pm

22 Oct

Year 9 Self-Defence (PE Theory)

1:30pm - 2:30pm
Gym

23 Oct

Year 7/8 (selected) Girls Cricket (T20 Blast)

9:00am - 3:10pm
Galvin Park, Werribee

23 Oct

Big Day Out

10:00am - 8:30pm
Melbourne City

23 Oct

Year 4 - How to win a Nobel prize Incursion

11:20am - 12:45pm

23 Oct

Regional Table Tennis Training

12:50pm - 1:30pm
Gym

24 Oct

Year 7 (selected) Boys Cricket

9:00am - 3:10pm
Galvin Park, Werribee

25 Oct

Year 5 & 6 (selected) T-Blast Cricket

9:10am - 3:00pm
Cambridge Reserve

28 Oct

Regional Table Tennis Training

7:00am - 8:30am
Gym

29 Oct

Year 7 Boys Interschool Basketball

9:00am - 3:00pm
Altona Stadium

29 Oct

Year 11 Maths Excursion

9:00am - 3:30pm
Federation Square, Melbourne CBD

29 Oct

Year 9 Self-Defence (PE Practical)

9:10am - 10:15am
Gym

30 Oct

Year 7 Boys & Girls WMR Table Tennis

9:00am - 3:10pm
Geelong Table Tennis Centre

31 Oct

Year 8-10 Boys & Girls Table Tennis

9:00am - 3:10pm
Geelong Table Tennis Centre

31 Oct

Year 2 Sleepover 'Dazzling Dan'

6:00pm
Gym & Food Tech Building

© 2019 Good News Lutheran College