Events

No Event

 
 

Year 10 Morrisby Report Testing

 9am - 12.50pm  Senior Exam Room

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Three Peaks Trail

 6am - 4pm  Halls Gap

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Biology Ecolinc Program

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Ecolinc, Bacchus Marsh

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9-12 (selected) 'Good News vs Heathdale' Basketball

 12.50 - 3.10pm  GNLC Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 & 11 Deakin University Campus Tour

 9am - 3pm  Deakin Geelong

..

Read more >
 
 

VCE Biology Body Worlds Exhibit

 9.10am - 3.00pm  Melbourne Showgrounds

..

Read more >
 
 

'0' Week for Year 11 & 12 in 2019

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Catch Up Exams

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Exams

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Camp

  GNLC and Elsewhere

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Exam Catch Up

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Study Day

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Exams

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Study Day - All Day

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 Camp 2018

 9.10am - 4.00pm  Sovereign Hill

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Textiles Excursion

 11am - 12pm  Spotlight, Old Geelong Road, Hoppers Crossing

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Humanities Excursion

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Shrine of Remembrance / Melbourne Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 iPad Information Night

 3.30 - 4.15pm & 6.15 - 7.00pm  UJ1 & 2

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Christian Studies Excursion (3RW & 3EL)

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Jewish Museum of Australia

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Christian Studies Excursion

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Jewish Museum of Australia

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 Market Night

 4.30pm - 6.30pm  Gym / Senior School Building TBC

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7Year 7 Excursion 'The Focus on Fibre' Exhibition

 10.30am - 3.00pm  National Wool Museum, Geelong

..

Read more >
 
 

NAPLAN Coordinated Practice Test (CTP) All Year 3, 5, 7 & 9’s (practice test session)

 TBA  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Exercise Physiology Class Excursion 'Gunther Von Hagens' Body Worlds Vital

 9.10am - 1.30pm  Melbourne Showgrounds Hall 10

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Exercise Physical Fitness Class

 9.10am - 10.50am  VU Fitness Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 Food 'HEIV' Student Day Out

 8.00am - 3.10pm  William Angliss Institute

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9/10 Boys Soccer

 1.00 - 3.10pm  Glen Orden, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 AquaPulse Fitness Excursion

 12.00 - 3.10pm  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

NAPLAN Readiness - Year 5

 12.00pm - 12.50pm & 1.30pm - 2.20pm

..

Read more >
 
 

NAPLAN Readiness - Year 3 & 5

 9.10am - 10.50am

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8/9 Exams

  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

MS Orientation Day and Year 8/9 Study Day

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 into Year 10/2019 Parent Information Evening

 TBA  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

High School Dance Competition

  Williamstown Town Hall

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4 TIMSS Participation (Trends in International Mathematics & Science Study)

 10.00am - 12.00pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Boys & Girls WMR Table Tennis Finals

 9.00am - 3.10pm  Geelong Table Tennis Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Boys & Girls WMR Table Tennis Finals

 9.00am - 3.10pm  Geelong Table Tennis Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 & 8 Girls Interschool Cricket

 9.00am - 3.10pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Boys Interschool Cricket

 9.00am - 3.10pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Boys Interschool Cricket

 9.00am - 3.10pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 Cultural Dance PE Incursion

 11.10am - 12.50pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 Incursion 'Water Quality Education Session'

 11.15am - 12.50pm  Middle School Auditorium

..

Read more >
 
 

NAPLAN School Readiness Test - Year 7 and Year 9

 9.10am - 12.50pm  Middle School Building

..

Read more >
 
 

JS Incursion: Brainstorm Production - The Human Race

 9.30am - 3.00pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

2018 Christmas Concert

 6.00pm - 9.00pm  College Oval

..

Read more >
 
 

2019 Prep BBQ & Information Evening

 5.00pm - 8.30pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 Excursion 'Harpley Discovery Trail'

 9.30am- 12.30pm  Harpley Estate, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Education 'Great Ocean Walk Hike'

 8am - 3pm  Great Ocean Walk

..

Read more >
 
 

Arts Night

 5pm - 9pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Ed Practice Hike

 9.10am  You Yangs

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 Incursion 'Natural Disasters' - Hands on

 9.30am - 1.00pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Excursion

 12.15pm  NGV

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Boys and Girls Interschool Basketball

 9.00am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9/10 Intermediate Basketball

 9.00am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Excursion

 9.00am  Melbourne Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

All Day Rehearsal - Musical

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Holocaust Museum Excursion

 9.00am  Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

AGTV German Poetry Competition - Regional Finals

 9.00am  Senior School Building

..

Read more >
 
 

2018 Year 5 & 9 Graduation

 6.00pm  Equip Church

..

Read more >
 
 

2018 Year 5 & 9 Graduation (practice)

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Equip Church

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Swimming Session 1 (2 classes)

  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Swimming Session 1 (2 classes)

  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 Swimming

  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 1 Swimming

  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4 Swimming

  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 Swimming

  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Swimming

  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 Excursion 'Saving Local Wildlife' (fight extinction)

 9am - 3pm  Werribee Zoo

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9s (selected) Ethics Trail (Fairness) Excursion

 9am - 3pm  Melbourne Zoo

..

Read more >
 
 

Arts Night (Tentative)

 TBC  Senior School Building

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5-12 House Swimming Carnival

 8.50am - 3.00pm  Werribee Outdoor Pool

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Ed First Aid (Semester 2) Incursion

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 & 11 (selected) Aesthetics Investigation (Philosophy) Excursion

 9.00am - 3.00pm  NGV

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Interschool Basketball

 8.50am - 2.30pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Humanities 'Making a Nation' Excursion

 9am - 3.15pm  Melbourne Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Red X Holiday Training

 11am - 12pm  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

Red X Holiday Training

 12 - 4pm  AT3

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 students (selected) Werribee River Field Investigation

 10.50am - 3.00pm  Werribee River

..

Read more >
 
 

End of Term Chapel

 2.40 - 3.10pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 Excursion

 9.00am - 3.00pm  'Werribee Mansion

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4s - Visit from the Mayor of Wyndham

 11.10am - 12.50pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Fathers Day Stall

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10-12 (selected) Interschool Basketball

 8.00am - 3.00pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Kokoda Memorial Trail Challenge

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Dandenong Ranges National Park

..

Read more >
 
 

GNLC Musical Red X Trivia Night

 7.00pm - 10.00pm  Gym & Foyer

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5/6 Hoop Time Basketball

 9.10am - 3.00pm  Werribee Basketball Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4/5 Students First Aid Training (St John Ambulance) Incursion

 9.10am - 3.00pm  Rooms: 4MB & 5IL

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3/4 Hoop Time Basketball Competition

 9.10a - 3.00pm  Werribee Basketball Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Chirnside Service (Senior Chirnside students) - Homeless 'Whitelion' Incursion

 12.50 - 1.30pm  AT3

..

Read more >
 
 

VTAC Information Evening

 7.00 - 8.30pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Excursion (selected) iPad Photography Drawing Sessions

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Apple Chadstone

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 Incursion 'North Melbourne FC Appearance'

 2.00 - 3.00pm  South Oval

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 Incursion 'North Melbourne FC Appearance'

 2.00 - 3.00pm  South Oval

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 Excursion 'Introduction to Youth Specific Services @ Wyndham

 9.00 - 11.00am  Wyndham City Youth Services

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 (8 students) Maths Competition

 8.30am - 3.15pm  Kilmore

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7-10 Girls Interschool Table Tennis

 9,00am - 3.15pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7/8 & 9/10 Boys Table Tennis

 9.00am - 310pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Excursion

 9.20am - 3.15pm  Scienceworks

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 incursion 'Black Dog Institute - Insight; Depression and Anxiety Presentation'

 9.10 -9.40am  MY7/8

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Religion & Society Excursion

 8.45am - 3.25pmm  Melbourne Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Red X Racing Junior School Disco (Prep - Year 6)

 5.30 - 7.30pm  College Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3-6 (selected) Hoppers Crossing District Swimming Carnival 2019 BACK UP DATE

 9am - 3pm  Werribee Outdoor Pool

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3-6 (selected) Hoppers Crossing District Swimming Carnival 2019

 9am - 3pm  Werribee Outdoor Pool

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Excursion

 8.50am - 1.00pm  National Wool Museum, Geelong

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3-12 House Cross Country

 9am - 3pm  GNLC Oval

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4 Incursion 'Author Talk - Alex Miles'

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Year 4 Classrooms

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4 Incursion 'Democracy, Community and Me'

  4MB Classroom

..

Read more >
 
 

Red X Racing Midnight Training

 8pm - 12 Midnight  AT3, Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Drama Excursion

 9.15am - 3.30pm  Malthouse Theatre, Melbourne

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 Excursion 'Passport Plus'

 10am - 3pm  Melbourne Immigration Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 9-11 Incursion 'Aus. Shakespeare Company'

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 Incursion 'RACV Street Scene'

 9.10am - 12.50pm  Mod 1 M1

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Oral Presentation SACs

 All Day  TBD

..

Read more >
 
 

Class Theme Day

..

Read more >
 
 

2019 Year 11/12 Information Evening

 7pm  Senior School Building

..

Read more >
 
 

Valedictory Dinner

  Luxor

..

Read more >
 
 

Japanese Exchange Students Visit

..

Read more >
 
 

Junior School Disco

 5.30 - 7.30pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Craftpower Incursion

 9am - 3pm  JS Art Room

..

Read more >
 
 

Footy Colours Day

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 English Shakespeare Incursion

 1.30 - 3.10pm

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 English Shakespeare Incursion

 11.10am - 12.50pm

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 English Shakespeare Incursion

 9.10 - 10.50am

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 English Orals (all day)

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 English Orals (all day)

..

Read more >
 
 

Mothers' Day Stall

  Resource Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Boys Soccer

 9am - 3pm  Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Farm Visit (PEB & PSA)

 9am - 3pm  Collingwood Childrens Farm

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Farm Visit (PMM & PSW)

 9am - 3pm  Collingwood Childrens Farm

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Girls Interschool Soccer

 9am - 3pm  Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook

..

Read more >
 
 

Year Excursion

 12pm - 3pm  NGV

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9/10 Boys Interschool Soccer

 9am - 3.10pm  Galvin Park Reserve, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Wyndham Student Representative Committee (selected)

 9am - 1pm  Wyndham Youth Resource Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Wyndham Student Representative Committee (selected)

 9am - 1pm  Wyndham Youth Resource Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Wyndham Student Representative Committee (selected)

 9am - 1pm  Wyndham Youth Resource Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Wyndham Student Representative Committee (selected)

 9am - 1pm  Wyndham Youth Resource Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Wyndham Student Representative Committee (selected)

 9am - 1pm  Wyndham Youth Resource Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Wyndham Student Representative Committee (selected)

 9am - 1pm  Wyndham Youth Resource Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 and 12 Boys and Girls Interschool Table Tennis

 9.00am - 3pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 Camp 2019

 7-30am - 5pm  Canberra

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Camp 2019

 9am - 2.45pm  Araluen, Anglesea

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Camp 2019

 9am - 3pm  Grantville Lodg

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Camp

 9am - 3pm  The Summit, Trafalgar East

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 1 Excursion 'Ocean Kids - Habitats'

 9am - 3pm  Melbourne Aquarium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 1 Professor Bunsen 'Fun Chemical Changes at home and in the Toy Shop'

 9am - 1pm  Year 1 Classrooms

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Girls Soccer

 9am - 3pm  Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Boys Interschool Soccer

 9am - 3pm  Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Camp 2019

 9am - 3pm  City

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Deakin Uni Campus Tour

 9am - 3.15pm  Deakin Uni, Waurn Ponds

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5-10 (selected) Girls IT Careers Expo

 TBA  Deakin University, Burwood

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10-12 (selected) VCE Art Industry Contexts Excursion

 9am - 3.10pm  Heide Museum of Modern Arts

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9-12 (selected) 'Winter Masterpieces from MOMA, New York' Excursion

 9am - 3.10pm  NGV International, St Kilda Road

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8/9 9 DIMES Excursion

 8.50am - 12pm  Arts Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10-12 (selected) 'The Field Revisited & Top Arts' Excursion

 9am - 3.10pm  NGV Federation Square

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Excursion

 9am - 3pm  Melbourne Zoo

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Excursion

 9am - 3pm  Melbourne Zoo

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3/4 & 7/8 (selected) Goethe Institute Soccer Tournament (German & PE Learning Area Integration)

 8.00am - 3.30pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Photography Excursion

 TBA  Melbourne CBD

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Photography 'Nature' Excursion

 8.50 - 11am  Cobbledick Ford Reserve, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 Wildlife Exposure Incursion

 9.10am - 3.10pm  UJ1, UJ2, UJ3

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Food Technology Supermarket Visit

 1.20-2.15pm  Coles, Tarneit Road

..

Read more >
 
 

Middle Years Philosothon

 8.30am - 3pm  Melbourne Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Middle Years Philosothon

 8.30am - 3pm  Melbourne Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Middle Years Philosothon

 8.30am - 3pm  Melbourne Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Interschool Girls' Netball

 9am - 3pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 Excursion

 9.00am - 2.30pm  Werribee Open Range Zoo

..

Read more >
 
 

AFL Lunchtime Classes

 12.50 - 1.30pm  South Oval

..

Read more >
 
 

End of Term Chapel

 2.45 - 3.05pm  in the Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Open Day/Evening

 4 - 7pm  Commencing in Chapel Foyer

..

Read more >
 
 

Open Day/Evening

 4 - 7pm  Commencing in Chapel Foyer

..

Read more >
 
 

ALWS Awareness Day - Year 5

  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10-12 Excursion (selected) Dwelling Poetically: Mexico City - A Case Study

 9am - 3pm  ACCA Sturt Street, Southbank

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9-10 Girls Netball

 9am - 3pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Duke of Ed - Silver Test Hike

 6am - 3.30pm  Grampians, 3 Peaks Trail

..

Read more >
 
 

Duke of Ed - Silver Adventurous Journey Practice

  Brisbane Ranges

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Ed Practice Hike

 9am - 3pm  You Yangs

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Volleyball Comp.

 9.10am - 3.00pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Ed. Great Ocean Walk Hike

 8.00am  Otways National Park

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence (10A)

 11.15am - 12.15pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence (10B)

 11.15am - 12.15pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence

 9.15 - 10.15am  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence

 11.15-12.15  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 Psychology Excursion

 11.10am - 3pm  Epworth Sleep Clinic

..

Read more >
 
 

VCE PE Units 3 & 4 Excursion

 8.30am - 4.30pm  Federation University

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4 Taskworks Incursion - Forces

 9.30am - 1.30pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Psychology Excursion - 'Making Sense' Program (DAX)

 11.10am - 2.20pm  Encore Events, Derrimut Road, Hoppers Crossing

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Food Studies - Indigenous Foods Excursion

 9am - 3.30pm  Royal Botanic Gardens & The Crafty Squire

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 & 12 Food Tour

 10am - 2pm  Victoria Street, Richmond

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Boys Camp

  Moira State Park

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 - 12 Top Design Excursion

 10am - 3.30pm  Melbourne Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Foundation Maths 'Sport' Excursion

 9.00am - 3.15pm  Melbourne MCG

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Physics Excursion

 9.00am - 3.15pm  Ecolinc, Bacchus Marsh

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Meningococcal Immunisations

 11.30am  After School Care Room

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 (selected) Interschool Tennis

 9am - 3pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 (selected) Interschool Netball

 9am - 3pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 (selected) excursion

 12pm - 3pm  National Gallery of Victoria

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9/10 Boys (selected) Interschool Cricket

 9.00am - 3.00pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3-6 (selected) Hoppers Crossing District Cross Country

 11.10am  Heathdale Christian College

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11/12 Boys Interschool Cricket

 9.00  Goddard Street Reserve, Tarneit

..

Read more >
 
 

Book Week Dress Up - Character Day

..

Read more >
 
 

Battle of the Books (selected students)

..

Read more >
 
 

Book Week Performance - Years 2-5

..

Read more >
 
 

Book Week

..

Read more >
 
 

Multi-Cultural Day

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Science/Humanities Excursion

 9.00am - 3.10pm  Hanging Rock, Woodend

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Science/Humanities Excursion

 9.00am - 3.10pm  Western Treatment Plant, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Humanities Excursion

 8.50am - 3.00pm  Kryal Castle

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Excursion

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Scienceworks

..

Read more >
 
 

Red X Racing Junior Discos (Prep - Year 6)

 5.30pm - 7.30pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6-12 Maryborough Red X Racing 24 hr Event

  Maryborough

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6-12 Murray Bridge Red X Racing 24 hr Event

  Murray Bridge, SA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7-12 (selected) Western Metro Region Athletics Final

  Moonee Valley Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence 2018

 Various PE times  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence 2018

 Various PE time  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence 2018

 Various PE times  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence 2018

 Various PE times  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6-12 Loxton Red X Racing

  Loxton, SA

..

Read more >
 
 

(BACK UP DATE: 22/3) Year 3-6 (selected) Wyndham Division Swimming Sports

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3-6 (selected) Wyndham Division Swimming Sports

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6-12 Red X Racing Training

 3,30pm - 5.00pm  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Top Class 2018 Excursion

 9.00am - 1.00pm  Elisabeth Murdoch Hall

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6-12 Red X Morning Training

 7.15am - 8.15am  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Physics Unit 1 Excursion

 9.00am - 3.15pm  Ecolinc, Bacchus March

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6-12 Red X Workshop

 3.30 - 5.30pm  AT2 & AT3

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Swimming

  AquaPulse

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Excursion 'Focus on Fibre' Exhibition

  National Wool Museum, Geelong

..

Read more >
 
 

VCE Exams

..

Read more >
 
 

Senior School Exam Week

..

Read more >
 
 

GAT

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 Study Day (also Year 11s doing a Year 12 subject)

..

Read more >
 
 

Parent Information Evening: Prep - Year 8

 7.00pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Parent Conferences

 3.30pm - 8.00pm

..

Read more >
 
 

Parent Conferences

 3.30pm - 8.00pm

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 La Trobe University Orientation Day

 9.00am - 3.15pm  Bundoora

..

Read more >
 
 

Musical - Matinee and Evening Performance

..

Read more >
 
 

Musical - Dress Rehearsal and Performance

..

Read more >
 
 

Musical - Dress Rehearsal

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 'The Voyage' Challenge POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER FORECAST

 9.10am - 3.00pm  Kokoda Memorial Trail (1000 steps)

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Girls' Camp - 'The Voyage'

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Marengo Caravan Park

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 'The Arrival' Ceremony

 1.30pm - 2.20pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 - 6 Western Metro Athletics Final

 TBA  Keilor Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 - 6 Wyndham Division Athletics Carnival (BACK UP DATE)

 9.00am - 3.00pm  VU Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 - 6 Wyndham Division Athletics Carnival

 9.00am - 3.00pm  VU Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 - 12 Wyndham Division Athletics Carnival

 9.00am - 3.00pm  VU Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 - 6 Hoppers Crossing District Athletics Carnival (BACK UP DATE)

 9.00am - 3.00pm  VU Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 - 6 Hoppers Crossing District Athletics Carnival

 9.00am - 3.00pm  VU Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 /6 Hoppers Crossing District Hoop Time

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 - 6 Wyndham Division Cross Country

 9.10am - 1.30pm  Presidents Park

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 - 12 Wyndham Division Cross Country

 Time TBC  Presidents Park

..

Read more >
 
 

Western Metro Swimming Final

 8.50am - 3.15pm  Kardinia Pool, Geelong

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 - 12 Western Metro Swimming Final

 8.50am - 3.15pm  Kardinia Pool, Geelong

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 - 6 Western Metro Region Swimming Finals

 8.50am - 3.10pm  Kardinia Aquatic Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

2018 First Aid - Year 9 Outdoor Ed & Duke of Ed

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 'The Departure Ceremony'

 7.00pm - 8.30pm  MY Buildings

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 - 6 Hoppers Crossing District Swimming Carnival

 8.50am - 3.00pm  Werribee Outdoor Pool

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 - 12 Wyndham Division Swimming Carnival

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Werribee Outdoor Pool

..

Read more >
 
 

Final Junior School Assembly

 8.50 - 10.00am  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4 Camp

 9.30am  Weekaway

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5-6 Spelling Bee Spell-off

 10.30am - 11.30am  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3-4 Spelling Bee Spell-off

 9.30am - 10.30am  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Junior School Students (select) Science Exhibition

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 'Top Class Dance' Excursion

 10.30am  Melbourne Recital Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep - Year 2 Athletics Carnival 2018

 9.15am - 2.20pm  South Oval & Cricket Cage

..

Read more >
 
 

Parliament House (Role Play)

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Parliament of Victoria

..

Read more >
 
 

Parliament House (Role Play)

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Parliament of Victoria

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Excursion (Role Play)

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Parliament of Victoria

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 Psychology 'Mindfields Exhibition'

 10.00am - 2.00pm  The DAX Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Legal Excursion

 12.00pm - 4.00pm  Supreme Court, Melbourne

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Psychology & Philosophy Excursion 'Enter the Mind' Labyrinth Exhibition

 9.00am - 1.30pm  Melbourne Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Staff Affirmation and LEVNT Director Installation

 9..00am  St Phillip's

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 & 12 Legal Juries Service Excursion

 12.00pm - 4.00pm  County Court, Melbourne

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 3-9 (selected) Maths Games and Olympiads

 TBD  On Campus

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 3-9 (selected) Maths Games and Olympiads

 TBD  On Campus

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 3-9 (selected) Maths Games and Olympiads

 TBD  On Campus

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 3-9 (selected) Maths Games and Olympiads

 TBD  On Campus

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 3-9 (selected) Maths Games and Olympiads

 TBD  On campus

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 Excursion

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Melbourne Zoo

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11-12 Legal Excursion

 11.00am - 4.00pm  Marngoneet Correctional Centre, Lara

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 - 12 Legal Excursion

 11.00am - 4.00pm  Marngoneet Correctional Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Drama 'Top Class Drama' & 'Theatre Studies' Excursion

 8.45am - 4.40pm  Arts Centre, Melbourne

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 Legal County Court Excursion

 12.00pm - 4.00pm  County Court, William Street, Melbourne

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5-12 House Swimming Carnival 2018

 8.45am - 3.00pm  Werribee Outdoor Pool

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Parent Morning Tea

 9.00am - 10.30am  Chapel Foyer

..

Read more >
 
 

House meetings

 8.50am - 9.10am

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5-12 (selected) Boot Camp Musical

 9.10am  Up Stairs Middle School

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 2nd Round Vaccinations

 11.30am  After School Care Room

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 1st Round Vaccinations

 11.30am  After School Care Room

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Swimming 2018

 1.00pm - 2.30pm  AquaPulse, Derrimut Road, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Swimming 2018

 1.00pm - 2.30pm  AquaPulse, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 Swimming 2018

 9.30am - 11.45am  AquaPulse, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 1 Swimming 2018

 12.15pm - 2.30pm  AquaPulse, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4 Swimming 2018

 12.30pm - 2.00pm  AquaPulse, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 Swimming 2018

 12.15pm - 2.30pm  AquaPulse, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Swimming 2018

 12.15pm - 2.30pm  AquaPulse, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Vic Pol Visit - Middle School

 12.50pm - 1.30pm  Outside MS Building

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 RMIT Orientation Day

 9.00am  RMIT City

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 Chapel - Awards

 2.00pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Whole College Photo

..

Read more >
 
 

JS Subject Award Assembly

 8.50am - 10.00am  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

MS Subject Award Assembly

 8.50am - 10.00am  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Closing Chapel

 9.00am  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Jump Rope for Heart

 9.10am -3.10pm  Junior undercover area, art room courtyard, basketball courts

..

Read more >
 
 

WRICA Careers Expo

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Camp 2018

  'Araluen Lodge', Anglesea

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 1 Excursion to view 'The Star'

 9.30am - 12.30pm  Village Cinemas, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

MS Ambassador Speech Assembly

 8.50am - 9.10am  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Red X Racing Disco

 5.30pm - 7.30pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Excursion 'Fibre to Fabric Exhibition'

 11.00am - 3.00pm  Geelong Wool Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Pupil Free Day ( day before Melbourne Cup)

..

Read more >
 
 

Melbourne Cup Public Holiday

..

Read more >
 
 

Theme Day 'Christmas Theme' - Come dressed in Christmas colours/accessories

..

Read more >
 
 

Morrisby Report 2018 - Year 10s & Year 11/12 (4 students) Incursion

 9.00am - 1.00pm  M10/M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 & 12 (6 students) Duke of Edinburgh Silver Hike

 1.00pm  The Grampians, Peaks Trail

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Incursion 'Victorian State Governments Responsible Pet Ownership Education Program'

 10.00am - 1.00pm  Year 3 Rooms

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 & 12 (6 students) Duke of Edinburgh Silver 3 Day Practise Adventurous Journey

 8.00am  "Burchell Trail, Brisbane Ranges"

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 Big Day Out

 9.30am - 7.00pm  City: RMIT & Strike Bowling

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Boys WMR Cricket Final

 8.30am  Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale

..

Read more >
 
 

2018 House Athletics Carnival (Years 3-5)

 9.10am - 3.00pm  VU Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Excursion

 9.00am  Jewish Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4 Excursion

 9.00am  Eureka Skydeck, Southbank

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 2018 Orientation

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 2018 Orientation

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Correction Day

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Exams

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Study Day

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Humanities Excursion

 8.50am - 3.10pm  Zoo

..

Read more >
 
 

German - Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 11.45am - 2.00pm  SC4 & SC5

..

Read more >
 
 

Food Studies - Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 11.45am - 1.30pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Studio Art - Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 9.00am - 10.45am  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Computing: Software Development - Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 3.00pm - 5.15pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Legal Studies - Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 2.00pm - 4.15pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Visual Com. Design - Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 2.00pm - 3.45pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Physics - Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 9.00am - 11.45am  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Chemistry - Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 9.00am - 11.45am  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Product Design and Technology - Wood - Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 9.00am - 10.45am  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Philosophy Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 3.00pm - 5.15pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Accounting Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 3.00pm - 5.15pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Health and Human Development Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 11.45am - 2.00pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Physical Education Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 3.00pm - 5.15pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Maths Methods 2 Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 11.45am - 2.00pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Maths Methods 1 Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 9.00am - 10.15am  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Business Management Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 3.00pm - 5.15pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Further Maths 2 Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 9.00am - 2.45pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Further Maths 1 Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 2.00pm - 3.45pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Psychology Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 9.00am - 11.15am  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

Psychology Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 9.00am - 11.15am  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

English Unit 3 & 4 VCAA Exam

 9.00am - 12.15pm  M10 & M12

..

Read more >
 
 

2018 House X Country (3-12)

 9.30am - 3.10pm  GNLC Ovals - South & North

..

Read more >
 
 

2018 House Athletics Carnival (6-12)

 9.10am - 3.10am  VU Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Boys Cricket WMR Final

  Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Parents & Students 'Morrisby Report Parent Night'

 6.30pm - 8.00pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

P - Year 2 Athletics Carnival

 9.10am - 2.30pm  GNLC Oval

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Excursion

 10.30am - 2.30pm  Shrine of Remembrance

..

Read more >
 
 

VCE German Orals (2 students)

 12.30pm - 4.00pm  Essendon

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8/9 Study Day

 All Day

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 & 8 Girls Cricket

  Fairbairn Park, Ascot Vale

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Jewish Museum and Cathedrals Excursion

 8.45am - 3.00pm  Jewish Museum, St Paul's Cathedral & St Patrick's Cathedral

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Girls Basketball Western Metro Region Final

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Altona Sports Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3/4 Hoop Time Regional Finals - All Star Boys

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Boys Cricket

 9.00am - 3.10pm  Galvin Park

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3/4 Hoop Time Regional Finals - Future Stars

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Whole of College Reformation Chapel

 9.10 - 10.00am  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Duke of Ed. Incursion

 11.10am - 12.50pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Excursion (selected students) (Focus on Fibre Exhibit)

 11.00am - 3.10pm  National Wool Museum, Geelong

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence Incursion (PE Class)

  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence Incursion (PE Class)

  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Self Defence Incursion (PE Class)

  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Excursion to view 'Under the Sea'

 9.30am - 2.00pm  IMax Melbourne

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10/2018 Parent Information Evening (current Year 9s)

 7.00pm - 8.00pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Parliamentary Convention excursion

 7.45am - 4.00pm  Parliament House, Victoria

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Ed Camp

  Great Ocean Walk

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Philosophy 'What is Art' excursion

 11.00am - 3.15pm  NGV International

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Incursion 'Start Smart Commonwealth Bank'

 9.10am - 12.00pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Ed Hike

 9.00am - 3.00pm  'You Yangs'

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 PE Class 'Fitness Session'

 1.30 - 3.15pm  F45, Hoppers Crossing

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Camp 2018

  'Camp Wilkin', Anglesea

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 3 - 6 Hoppers Crossing District Athletics (selected students)

 8.45am  VU Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Whole College Photo

  GNLC

..

Read more >
 
 

2018 Prep Family BBQ & Information Night

 6.00pm - 7.30pm  Chapel & Prep/Year 1 Area

..

Read more >
 
 

Twilight Carols

 6.00pm - 7.30pm  GNLC Oval

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Girls Softball WMR Final

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Stead Park, Geelong

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 & 10 Boys & Girls Table Tennis

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Geelong Table Tennis Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Boys & Girls WMR Table Tennis Finals

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Geelong Table Tennis Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Boys & Girls WMR Table Tennis Finals

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Geelong Table Tennis Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Orientation

  Music & Art

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Orientation

  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Orientation

  Music & Art

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep Orientation

  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Road Smart Presentation

 9.10am  SC4 & TE2

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 Unit 4 Psych Excursion

 11.10am  Epworth Sleep Clinic

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4 Excursion

 9.00am  Polly Woodside

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Dance - Viewing of HSM Dress Rehearsal

 12.00pm  Altona Civic Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Science Week for Students

  SC1, SC2 and SC3

Look out for more fun science activities, in your science classes, during 'Science Week'. Lunchtime activities in SC1, SC2 and SC3 will include: Making your own candle Making your own bouncy ball Entering the paper plane competition. More details to come.......

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 VTAC Information Evening

 7.00pm  SC4

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 (Year 11 in 2018) Information Evening

 700pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 (Year 10 in 2018) Information Evening

 700pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

P-Year 5 Brainstorm Productions - Buddies

  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 2018 Camp (tentative)

  Canberra

..

Read more >
 
 

Red X Training

  AT3

..

Read more >
 
 

P-Year 6 Junior School Disco

 5,30pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 Cultural Dance Incursion

 11.10am - 3.10pm  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Fitness Excursion

 9.10am - 12.50pm  VU Werribee Fitness Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4-9 (selected) German Poetry Competition - Regional Finals

 9.15am - 2.30pm  Penleigh & Essendon Grammar

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7-12 Australian Chemistry Quiz

 9.10 - 10.30am  SC3

..

Read more >
 
 

Parent Conferences

..

Read more >
 
 

Parent Conferences

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2-12 ICAS Mathematics Competition

 11.10am - 12.50pm  M2 & M4

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Humanities Excursion

 8.50am  Shrine of Remembrance

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2-12 ICAS English Competition

 11.10am - 12.50pm  M2 & M4

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3-12 Australian Maths Competition

 11.10am - 12.50pm  M2 & M4

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 1 Incursion 'Professor Bunsen'

 9.10am - 12.40pm  LJ 5 & 6

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Food Technology Excursion

 11.00am  Queen Victoria Market

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Food Technology Excursion

 11.00am  Queen Victoria Market

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Excursion

 8.30am  Jewish Holocaust Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Boys Basketball

 9.10am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Girls Basketball

 9.10am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9/10 Girls Basketball

 9.10am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9/10 Boys Basketball

 9.10am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Girls Basketball

 9.10am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Boys Basketball

 9.10am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9/10 Girls Interschool Table Tennis

 9.00am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9/10 Boys Interschool Table Tennis

 9.00am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Battle of the Books (selected students Year 3-6)

 10am - 2pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 1 Excursion

 9.15am - 3.00pm  Werribee Zoo

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3 Excursion

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Scienceworks

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 Home Economics Victoria Student Day Out

 8.00am 3.15pm  TBA

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 Legal Studies Convention

 8.30am - 3.10pm  Geelong Lutheran College

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 4 Excursion

 9.00am  Melbourne Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Prep - Year 6 Junior School Disco

 5.30pm - 8.00pm  GNLC Gym & Food Tech rooms

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3HD Excursion

 9.15am - 11.00am  Penrose Kindergarten

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3MG/3IL Excursion

 9,15am - 11,00am  Penrose Kindergarten

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Girls Soccer

 9.10.am - 3.00pm  Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Boys Soccer

 9.10am - 3.00pm  Saltwater Reserve, Point Cook

..

Read more >
 
 

PEB & PSA Excursion

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Collingwood Children's Farm

..

Read more >
 
 

PBH & PEL Excursion

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Collingwood Childrens' Farm

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 Camp 2018

  Sovereign Hill

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 Camp 2017

  Sovereign Hill

..

Read more >
 
 

Morrisby Report

 9.00am - 6.00pm  Careers Office

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9/10 Boys Soccer

 9.10am - 3.10pm  Galvin Park

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 VCE Admin. Session with Gordon TAFE

 12 - 3pm  College Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 'Billy Cart - Supreme Incursions'

 9.00am - 1.00pm  GNLC Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 & 12 (selected) Western Metropolitan Secondary Netball Senior Girls Region Finals

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Altona Sports Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 9 & 10 (various) Wyndham 2017 Environmental Youth Summit

 9.00am - 2.30pm  Wyndham City Council Civic Centre

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 10-12 (various) Art Excursion 'Van Gogh & Top Arts @ NGV Federation Square

 8.30am - 3.15pm  NGV, St Kilda

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 10-12 (various) Art Excursion

 8.30am - 1.00pm  ACCA, Southbank

..

Read more >
 
 

Morrisby Interviews

 All Day  Careers Office

..

Read more >
 
 

Morrisby Interviews

 All Day  Careers Office

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 & 10 Textiles Excursion - Focus on Fibre Schools Program

 11.00am - 3.30pm  National Wool Museum, Geelong

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 & 12 Interschool Netball Match - GNLC vs HCC

 3.15pm - 5.15pm  Heathdale Christian College

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 & 12 Girls Basketball

 9.00am  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Open Day scheduled for Wednesday 3 May (4.00pm - 7.00pm) HAS BEEN CANCELLED

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 6-12 2017 House Athletics Carnival (BACK UP DATE)

  VU Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 6-12 2017 House Athletics Carnival

 9am - 3pm  VU Athletics Track

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Photography Excursion

 9am - 3pm  Melbourne CBD

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Boys Soccer

 9.10am - 3pm  Galvin Park

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 12 English Orals - SAC

  GNLC

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 English Orals - SAC

  GNLC

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 WRICA Careers Expo

 8.45am - 11am  Werribee Racecourse

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11/12 WRICA Careers Expo

 8.45am - 11am  Werribee Racecourse

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 & 12 Boys Table Tennis

 9.10am - 3pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Ed. First Aid Qualification

  GNLC

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8 Camp 2018

 9.00am - 3.00pm  Grantville Lodge

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Camp 2018

 9.00am - 3.15pm  The Summit

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 6 Immigration Museum - Passport Plus Program

 8.55am - 1.30pm  Immigration Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 & 12 Boys/Girls Netball

 9.10am - 3.00pm  Eagle Stadium

..

Read more >
 
 

Open Day/Evening

 4.00pm - 7.00pm  Chapel Foyer

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 & 12 Food Studies Excursion

 8.00am  Various locations with Melbourne CBD

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Food Studies Excursion

 8.30am  Peppermint Ridge Farm

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11 Foundation Maths Excursion

 9.00am  MCG - Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

(10B) Legal Studies Excursion 'Forensic Investigation'

 8.45am  Victoria Police Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Rest of Year 11/12 Legal Studies Excursion 'Forensic Investigation'

 12pm  Victoria Police Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11/12 (further students) Legal Studies Excursion

 12pm  Victoria Police Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10/11/12 Legal Studies Excursion

 8.45am  Vicoria Police Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Art Excursion

 12.00pm  NGV International

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Art Excursion

 12.00pm  NGV International

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9-12 Incursion 'Victoria Police Recruitment'

 9.10am  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 3-5 House Athletics Carnival

 9.30am  VU Athletics Complex, Hoppers Lane, Werribee

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 Excursion

  Werribee Mansion

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Ed. First Aid Qualification

 9.10am  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 7 Art Excursion

 12.00pm  NGV International

..

Read more >
 
 

Red X Racing

  Loxton, South Australia

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 11/12 Girls Netball tryouts

 Lunchtime  Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Education Excursion

 7.30am  Great Ocean Walk

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Outdoor Ed Practice Hike

 9.00am  You Yangs

..

Read more >
 
 

Pedal Prix

  Maryborough

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10-12 Studio Arts Focus Day - Unit 4 Outcomes

 7.30am - 4.00pm  Bendigo Art Gallery

..

Read more >
 
 

Junior School Disco - Prep - Year 6

 5.30pm - 7.30pm  Gym/Food Tech

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 5 Excursion

 9.00am  Werribee Open Range Zoo

..

Read more >
 
 

Reformation Day

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 8/9 Exams

..

Read more >
 
 

Middle School Orientation Day

 All Day

..

Read more >
 
 

College Arts Night

 5.00 - 8.30pm  Art Room

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 10/11 English Classes Incursion 'Australian Shakespeare Co'. - Macbeth

 11.50am - 12.50pm  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Years 10/11 English Classes Incursion 'Australian Shakespeare Co'. - Romeo & Juliet

 9.50 - 10.50am  Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10/11/12 (10A) Legal Studies Excursion 'Forensic Investigation'

 8.45am  Victoria Police Museum

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 9 Camp 2018

 9.00am  Melbourne City

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 Sleepver

 6.00pm  GNLC Gym

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 & 11 Cultural Immersion Tour

  Italy & Germany (various locations)

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 10 Incursion 'Deakin Uni. - Info'

 9.10am  GNLC Chapel

..

Read more >
 
 

Year 2 Excursion

 9.00am  Melbourne Zoo

..

Read more >